Our Products

• Fiber Optic Jumpers (All Types)
- Attenuators
- MTP/MPO Assemblies

• Audio/Video Products
- HDMI, Toslink, RCA,
3 and 5 Component, DVI Cables

• Copper Cables
- CAT5E, CAT6
- SFP+, QSFP+ Assemblies

• Power Products
- Custom Outlet Power Strips
- Surge Protectors

• Copper Accessories
- Wall Plates
- Patch Panels

• and much more...

Welcome to China Cables Direct

China Cables Direct is a leading importer of high-quality cable and connector solutions for all your data, voice and audio/video cable needs. We leverage over 25 years’ experience working directly with Chinese factories and knowledge of Chinese culture to save our customers 30% to 50% of their current cable costs.

Plus, we deliver a wide array of products, from everyday components to customized ideas we develop just for you!

But what really makes us unique is our factory relationships and hands-on management. These allow us to monitor the entire manufacturing and shipping process, ensuring excellence and minimizing cost every step of the way.

Selection, quality and price make us stand out from the crowd–and have helped us sell over 50 million cable products in our first five years on the market.

Let us be your direct connection

We’ve produced and sold over 50 million cable products in the past 5 years alone.

Why China Cables Direct?


Unlike many cable providers, which purchase products through distributors, China Cables Direct serves as your direct connection to Asian cable manufacturers.

read more »

On-Site Quality Control


We have written QA Plans for all products in place at our factories. Even more important, China Cables Direct has dedicated QC staff in China who work alongside the QA team during production line testing and pre-shipment inspections.

read more »

Corporate Office

China Cables Direct
6 Journey, Building 170
Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
Phone 949.425.1009 (PST)
Fax 949.425.9432 info@chinacablesdirect.com

contact us »